Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Escad"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
| UR || {{hover|力|Jap:Power}} || {{hover|エスカデ|Jap:Escade}} || [[File:UR 0053 エスカデ.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|ライオット家の剣士|Jap:Liotte Family Swordsman}} || [[File:UR 0054 エスカデ.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|怒りの剣士|Jap:Angry Swordsman}} || [[File:UR 0055 エスカデ.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[光]聖騎士|Jap:[Light] Holy Knight}} || [[File:UR 0056 エスカデ.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[闇]奈落の剣士|Jap:[Dark] Abyss Swordsman}} ||「俺は奈落で七賢人の一人オールボンから剣技を学んだ。悪魔を倒すのは賢人の意思だ。俺は絶対に悪魔を許さん!」<br>"I learned sword techniques from Olbohn, one of the seven Wisdoms in the abyss. It is the will of a sage to defeat the devil. I will never forgive the devil!" | | UR || {{hover|力|Jap:Power}} || {{hover|エスカデ|Jap:Escade}} || [[File:UR 0053 エスカデ.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|ライオット家の剣士|Jap:Liotte Family Swordsman}} || [[File:UR 0054 エスカデ.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|怒りの剣士|Jap:Angry Swordsman}} || [[File:UR 0055 エスカデ.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[光]聖騎士|Jap:[Light] Holy Knight}} || [[File:UR 0056 エスカデ.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[闇]奈落の剣士|Jap:[Dark] Abyss Swordsman}} ||「俺は奈落で七賢人の一人オールボンから剣技を学んだ。悪魔を倒すのは賢人の意思だ。俺は絶対に悪魔を許さん!」<br>"I learned sword techniques from Olbohn, one of the seven Wisdoms in the abyss. It is the will of a sage to defeat the devil. I will never forgive the devil!" | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| UR || {{hover|力|Jap:Power}} || {{hover|ハロウィン・エスカデ|Jap:Halloween Escade}} || [[File:UR 0177 ハロウィン・エスカデ.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|ライオット家の剣士|Jap:Liotte Family Swordsman}} || [[File:UR 0178 ハロウィン・エスカデ.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|正しき剣士|Jap:Righteous Swordsman}} || [[File:UR 0179 ハロウィン・エスカデ.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[光]憎悪の剣士|Jap:[Light] Swordsman of Hatred}} || [[File:UR 0180 ハロウィン・エスカデ.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[闇]滅悪の剣士|Jap:[Dark] Evil Swordsman}} ||「勇者をたおしたら、お菓子がいっぱいもらえるんだぜ?やるしかないよな!」<br>"If you defeat the hero, you'll get lots of sweets, right? You have no choice but to do it!" | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:38, September 23, 2023
Escad | |
---|---|
Legend of Mana artwork | |
First appearance | Legend of Mana (1999) |
Latest appearance | Echoes of Mana (2022) |
Title(s) | Holy Knight of Liotte |
Faction | Liotte Holy Knights |
Role | Ally |
Gender | Male |
Species | Human |
Escad is a major ally character in Legend of Mana and a recurring character in the Mana series.
Background
History
Legend of Mana
- “Born into the Liotte family of Holy Knights. He fights for the cause of justice with an overbearing sense of righteousness.”
- —In-game Encyclopedia
Escad grew up with Matilda, Irwin, and Daena.
Circle of Mana
Escad makes a cameo appearance in the online game, along with several other characters from the Mana series. He appears in 5 sets of cards.
Echoes of Mana
- Main article: Escad (Beholder of Justice)
Escad currently has one variant as a 4★ Sword unit of the Wind element
General information
Physical appearance
Personality
Profile and statistics
Gallery
- For this subject's image gallery, see Gallery:Escad.
Randi --"Whoa! What's a Rabite doing in a place like this?" | |
This article is a stub. You can help the Wiki of Mana by expanding it. |