Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Escad"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
| SUR || {{hover|力|Jap:Power}} || {{hover|エスカデ|Jap:Escade}} || [[File:SUR 0649 エスカデ.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|ライオット家の剣士|Jap:Liotte Family Swordsman}} || [[File:SUR 0650 エスカデ.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|怒りの剣士|Jap:Angry Swordsman}} || [[File:SUR 0651 エスカデ.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[光]聖騎士|Jap:[Light] Holy Knight}} || [[File:SUR 0652 エスカデ.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[闇]奈落の剣士|Jap:[Dark] Abyss Swordsman}} ||「奈落か…何もかも懐かしい…。行こう」<br>"The Underworld... everything feels so nostalgic... Let's go." | | SUR || {{hover|力|Jap:Power}} || {{hover|エスカデ|Jap:Escade}} || [[File:SUR 0649 エスカデ.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|ライオット家の剣士|Jap:Liotte Family Swordsman}} || [[File:SUR 0650 エスカデ.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|怒りの剣士|Jap:Angry Swordsman}} || [[File:SUR 0651 エスカデ.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[光]聖騎士|Jap:[Light] Holy Knight}} || [[File:SUR 0652 エスカデ.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[闇]奈落の剣士|Jap:[Dark] Abyss Swordsman}} ||「奈落か…何もかも懐かしい…。行こう」<br>"The Underworld... everything feels so nostalgic... Let's go." | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| SSUR || {{hover|力|Jap:Power}} || {{hover|エスカデ|Jap:Escade}} || [[File:SSUR 0033 エスカデ.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|ライオット家の剣士|Jap:Liotte Family Swordsman}} || [[File:SSUR 0034 エスカデ.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|怒りの剣士|Jap:Angry Swordsman}} || [[File:SSUR 0035 エスカデ.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[光]聖騎士|Jap:[Light] Holy Knight}} || [[File:SSUR 0036 エスカデ.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[闇]奈落の剣士|Jap:[Dark] Abyss Swordsman}} ||「放っておけるかよ。俺は騎士だ。俺はマチルダを守るって誓ったんだ。だから必ずあの悪魔を倒す!」<br>"Can you leave me alone? I'm a knight. I swore to protect Matilda. So I'll definitely defeat that demon!" | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| LGR || {{hover|力|Jap:Power}} || {{hover|エスカデ|Jap:Escade}} || [[File:LGR 0649 エスカデ.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|ライオット家の剣士|Jap:Liotte Family Swordsman}} || [[File:LGR 0650 エスカデ.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|怒りの剣士|Jap:Angry Swordsman}} || [[File:LGR 0651 エスカデ.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[光]聖騎士|Jap:[Light] Holy Knight}} || [[File:LGR 0652 エスカデ.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[闇]奈落の剣士|Jap:[Dark] Abyss Swordsman}} ||「そうか。ダナエとお前達が、英雄になったんだな…」<br>"I see. Daena and you guys became heroes..." | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:44, September 23, 2023
Escad | |
---|---|
Legend of Mana artwork | |
First appearance | Legend of Mana (1999) |
Latest appearance | Echoes of Mana (2022) |
Title(s) | Holy Knight of Liotte |
Faction | Liotte Holy Knights |
Role | Ally |
Gender | Male |
Species | Human |
Escad is a major ally character in Legend of Mana and a recurring character in the Mana series.
Background
History
Legend of Mana
- “Born into the Liotte family of Holy Knights. He fights for the cause of justice with an overbearing sense of righteousness.”
- —In-game Encyclopedia
Escad grew up with Matilda, Irwin, and Daena.
Circle of Mana
Escad makes a cameo appearance in the online game, along with several other characters from the Mana series. He appears in 5 sets of cards.
Echoes of Mana
- Main article: Escad (Beholder of Justice)
Escad currently has one variant as a 4★ Sword unit of the Wind element
General information
Physical appearance
Personality
Profile and statistics
Gallery
- For this subject's image gallery, see Gallery:Escad.
Randi --"Whoa! What's a Rabite doing in a place like this?" | |
This article is a stub. You can help the Wiki of Mana by expanding it. |