Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Serafina"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
| SUR || {{hover|技|Jap:Skill}} || {{hover|イム[花嫁]|Jap:Imu [Bride]}} || [[File:SUR 0561 イム 花嫁.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|世界を渡る者|Jap:World Crosser}} || [[File:SUR 0562 イム 花嫁.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|ランドメイカー|Jap:Land Maker}} || [[File:SUR 0563 イム 花嫁.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[光]ファ・ディールの光|Jap:[Light] Light of Fa'Diel}} || [[File:SUR 0564 イム 花嫁.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[闇]ファ・ディールの闇|Jap:[Dark] Darkness of Fa'Diel}} ||「…ただごとじゃない?」<br>"…Isn’t it just a story?" | | SUR || {{hover|技|Jap:Skill}} || {{hover|イム[花嫁]|Jap:Imu [Bride]}} || [[File:SUR 0561 イム 花嫁.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|世界を渡る者|Jap:World Crosser}} || [[File:SUR 0562 イム 花嫁.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|ランドメイカー|Jap:Land Maker}} || [[File:SUR 0563 イム 花嫁.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[光]ファ・ディールの光|Jap:[Light] Light of Fa'Diel}} || [[File:SUR 0564 イム 花嫁.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[闇]ファ・ディールの闇|Jap:[Dark] Darkness of Fa'Diel}} ||「…ただごとじゃない?」<br>"…Isn’t it just a story?" | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| SUR || {{hover|技|Jap:Skill}} || {{hover|イム[花嫁]|Jap:Imu [Bride]}} || [[File:SUR 0837 イム.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|世界を渡る者|Jap:World Crosser}} || [[File:SUR 0838 イム.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|ランドメイカー|Jap:Land Maker}} || [[File:SUR 0839 イム.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[光]ファ・ディールの光|Jap:[Light] Light of Fa'Diel}} || [[File:SUR 0840 イム.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[闇]ファ・ディールの闇|Jap:[Dark] Darkness of Fa'Diel}} ||「……大丈夫、真珠姫は無事。…………私達が必ず助ける。」<br>"...It's okay, Pearl Princess is safe.....We will definitely help you." | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| SSUR || {{hover|技|Jap:Skill}} || {{hover|イム[サンタ]|Jap:Imu [Santa]}} || [[File:SSUR 0453 イム サンタ.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|世界を渡る者|Jap:World Crosser}} || [[File:SSUR 0454 イム サンタ.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|ランドメイカー|Jap:Land Maker}} || [[File:SSUR 0455 イム サンタ.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[光]ファ・ディールの光|Jap:[Light] Light of Fa'Diel}} || [[File:SSUR 0456 イム サンタ.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[闇]ファ・ディールの闇|Jap:[Dark] Darkness of Fa'Diel}} ||「…いいと思う。もっと、楽しんでも。」<br>"...I think it's good. I hope you enjoy it more." | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 03:16, September 23, 2023
Serafina | |
---|---|
Echoes of Mana artwork | |
First appearance | Legend of Mana (1999) |
Latest appearance | Echoes of Mana (2022) |
Role | Protagonist |
Gender | Female |
Species | Human |
Voice actor(s) | Saori HayamiEoM |
- “I'm back!!”
- —Square Enix Official Website
Serafina, also known as the Heroine, is the deuteragonist of Legend of Mana alongside Shiloh and a recurring character in the Mana series.
Background
History
Legend of Mana
Circle of Mana
Serafina makes a cameo appearance in the online game, along with several other characters from the Mana series. She appears in 10 sets of cards.
Echoes of Mana
- “A human on an adventure through the world of Fa'Diel. Although she doesn't have much of a background to speak of, she often finds herself caught up in the affairs of the various people she encounters in her travels.”
- —Square Enix Official Website
General information
Physical appearance
Personality
Profile and statistics
Gallery
- For this subject's image gallery, see Gallery:Serafina.
Randi --"Whoa! What's a Rabite doing in a place like this?" | |
This article is a stub. You can help the Wiki of Mana by expanding it. |