Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Shiloh"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| SUR || {{hover|力|Jap:Power}} || {{hover|トト[応援]|Jap:Toto [Support]}} || [[File:SUR 0533 トト 応援.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|世界を渡る者|Jap:World Crosser}} || [[File:SUR 0534 トト 応援.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|ランドメイカー|Jap:Land Maker}} || [[File:SUR 0535 トト 応援.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[光]ファ・ディールの光|Jap:[Light] Light of Fa'Diel}} || [[File:SUR 0536 トト 応援.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[闇]ファ・ディールの闇|Jap:[Dark] Darkness of Fa'Diel}} ||「……ただいま。」<br>"……I'm home." | | SUR || {{hover|力|Jap:Power}} || {{hover|トト[応援]|Jap:Toto [Support]}} || [[File:SUR 0533 トト 応援.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|世界を渡る者|Jap:World Crosser}} || [[File:SUR 0534 トト 応援.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|ランドメイカー|Jap:Land Maker}} || [[File:SUR 0535 トト 応援.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[光]ファ・ディールの光|Jap:[Light] Light of Fa'Diel}} || [[File:SUR 0536 トト 応援.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[闇]ファ・ディールの闇|Jap:[Dark] Darkness of Fa'Diel}} ||「……ただいま。」<br>"……I'm home." | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
| SUR || {{hover|力|Jap:Power}} || {{hover|トト[剣閃]|Jap:Toto [Sword Flash]}} || [[File:SUR 0541 トト 剣閃.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|世界を渡る者|Jap:World Crosser}} || [[File:SUR 0542 トト 剣閃.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|ランドメイカー|Jap:Land Maker}} || [[File:SUR 0543 トト 剣閃.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[光]ファ・ディールの光|Jap:[Light] Light of Fa'Diel}} || [[File:SUR 0544 トト 剣閃.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[闇]ファ・ディールの闇|Jap:[Dark] Darkness of Fa'Diel}} ||「……(勇者相手だと無口同士で会話が成り立たないんじゃないかと心配してる)」<br>"...(I'm worried that if I'm dealing with a hero, I won't be able to hold a conversation between two silent people)" | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| SUR || {{hover|力|Jap:Power}} || {{hover|トト[応援]|Jap:Toto [Support]}} || [[File:SUR 0613 トト.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|世界を渡る者|Jap:World Crosser}} || [[File:SUR 0614 トト.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|ランドメイカー|Jap:Land Maker}} || [[File:SUR 0615 トト.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[光]ファ・ディールの光|Jap:[Light] Light of Fa'Diel}} || [[File:SUR 0616 トト.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[闇]ファ・ディールの闇|Jap:[Dark] Darkness of Fa'Diel}} ||「……過ぎたことを考えるより、これから何をするかが大切なんだ。」<br>"...Rather than thinking about what has passed, it is more important to think about what we will do from now on." | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| SSUR || {{hover|力|Jap:Power}} || {{hover|トト|Jap:Toto}} || [[File:SSUR 0037 トト.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|世界を渡る者|Jap:World Crosser}} || [[File:SSUR 0038 トト.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|ランドメイカー|Jap:Land Maker}} || [[File:SSUR 0039 トト.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[光]ファ・ディールの光|Jap:[Light] Light of Fa'Diel}} || [[File:SSUR 0040 トト.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[闇]ファ・ディールの闇|Jap:[Dark] Darkness of Fa'Diel}} ||「……お前に付き合う。最後までな。」<br>"...I'll stay with you. Until the end." | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:44, September 23, 2023
Shiloh | |
---|---|
Echoes of Mana artwork | |
First appearance | Legend of Mana (1999) |
Latest appearance | Echoes of Mana (2022) |
Role | Protagonist |
Gender | Male |
Species | Human |
Voice actor(s) | Nobunaga ShimazakiEoM |
- “I'm back!!”
- —Square Enix Official Website
Shiloh, also known as the Hero, is the deuteragonist of Legend of Mana alongside Serafina and a recurring character in the Mana series.
Background
History
Legend of Mana
Circle of Mana
Shiloh makes a cameo appearance in the online game, along with several other characters from the Mana series. He appears in 8 sets of cards.
Echoes of Mana
- “A human on an adventure through the world of Fa'Diel. Although he doesn't have much of a background to speak of, he often finds himself caught up in the affairs of the various people he encounters in his travels.”
- —Square Enix Official Website
Shiloh is a character and drawable unit. He currently has three known variants.
- See also: Shiloh (Weaver of Fantasies)
- See also: Shiloh (Encounter Sprung From a Seed)
- See also: Shiloh (Afloat with Hope)
General information
Physical appearance
Personality
Profile and statistics
Gallery
- For this subject's image gallery, see Gallery:Shiloh.
Randi --"Whoa! What's a Rabite doing in a place like this?" | |
This article is a stub. You can help the Wiki of Mana by expanding it. |