Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Shiloh"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
| SSUR || {{hover|力|Jap:Power}} || {{hover|トト|Jap:Toto}} || [[File:SSUR 0037 トト.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|世界を渡る者|Jap:World Crosser}} || [[File:SSUR 0038 トト.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|ランドメイカー|Jap:Land Maker}} || [[File:SSUR 0039 トト.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[光]ファ・ディールの光|Jap:[Light] Light of Fa'Diel}} || [[File:SSUR 0040 トト.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[闇]ファ・ディールの闇|Jap:[Dark] Darkness of Fa'Diel}} ||「……お前に付き合う。最後までな。」<br>"...I'll stay with you. Until the end." | | SSUR || {{hover|力|Jap:Power}} || {{hover|トト|Jap:Toto}} || [[File:SSUR 0037 トト.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|世界を渡る者|Jap:World Crosser}} || [[File:SSUR 0038 トト.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|ランドメイカー|Jap:Land Maker}} || [[File:SSUR 0039 トト.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[光]ファ・ディールの光|Jap:[Light] Light of Fa'Diel}} || [[File:SSUR 0040 トト.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[闇]ファ・ディールの闇|Jap:[Dark] Darkness of Fa'Diel}} ||「……お前に付き合う。最後までな。」<br>"...I'll stay with you. Until the end." | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| SSUR || {{hover|力|Jap:Power}} || {{hover|トト[勇気]|Jap:Toto [Courage]}} || [[File:SSUR 0229 トト 勇気.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|心優しき剣士|Jap:Kind-hearted Swordsman}} || [[File:SSUR 0230 トト 勇気.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|道を切り開く者|Jap:Trailblazer}} || [[File:SSUR 0231 トト 勇気.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[光]ファ・ディールの救世主|Jap:[Light] Savior of Fa'Diel}} || [[File:SSUR 0232 トト 勇気.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[闇]ファ・ディールの希望|Jap:[Dark] Hope of Fa'Diel}} ||「先生が“イカス赤いずきんの人に聞け”って言ってたんです」<br>"My teacher said, 'Ask the guy in Little Red Riding Hood.'" | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| SSUR || {{hover|力|Jap:Power}} || {{hover|トト|Jap:Toto}} || [[File:LGR 0065 トト.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|世界を渡る者|Jap:World Crosser}} || [[File:LGR 0066 トト.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|ランドメイカー|Jap:Land Maker}} || [[File:LGR 0067 トト.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[光]ファ・ディールの光|Jap:[Light] Light of Fa'Diel}} || [[File:LGR 0068 トト.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[闇]ファ・ディールの闇|Jap:[Dark] Darkness of Fa'Diel}} ||「トトって、いつもどこか遠くを見てるよね。──ねえ、トト。 聞いてる?」<br>"Toto, you're always looking somewhere far away. Hey, Toto. Are you listening?" | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:52, September 23, 2023
Shiloh | |
---|---|
Echoes of Mana artwork | |
First appearance | Legend of Mana (1999) |
Latest appearance | Echoes of Mana (2022) |
Role | Protagonist |
Gender | Male |
Species | Human |
Voice actor(s) | Nobunaga ShimazakiEoM |
- “I'm back!!”
- —Square Enix Official Website
Shiloh, also known as the Hero, is the deuteragonist of Legend of Mana alongside Serafina and a recurring character in the Mana series.
Background
History
Legend of Mana
Circle of Mana
Shiloh makes a cameo appearance in the online game, along with several other characters from the Mana series. He appears in 8 sets of cards.
Echoes of Mana
- “A human on an adventure through the world of Fa'Diel. Although he doesn't have much of a background to speak of, he often finds himself caught up in the affairs of the various people he encounters in his travels.”
- —Square Enix Official Website
Shiloh is a character and drawable unit. He currently has three known variants.
- See also: Shiloh (Weaver of Fantasies)
- See also: Shiloh (Encounter Sprung From a Seed)
- See also: Shiloh (Afloat with Hope)
General information
Physical appearance
Personality
Profile and statistics
Gallery
- For this subject's image gallery, see Gallery:Shiloh.
Randi --"Whoa! What's a Rabite doing in a place like this?" | |
This article is a stub. You can help the Wiki of Mana by expanding it. |