Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Shiloh"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
| SUR || {{hover|技|Jap:Skill}} || {{hover|マイホームメンバー|Jap:My Home Members}} || [[File:SUR 0989 マイホームメンバー.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|双子の同居人|Jap:Twin Housemate}} || [[File:SUR 0989 マイホームメンバー.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|マイホームの番人|Jap:House Keepers}} || [[File:SUR 0990 マイホームメンバー.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[光]自由なサボテン|Jap:[Light] Free Cactus}} || [[File:SUR 0991 マイホームメンバー.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[闇]家族を見守る勇者|Jap:[Dark] Hero Watching Over His Family}} ||冒険を終えた勇者はマイホームへと帰るだろう。そこには温かい家族が待っているから。<br>"After completing the adventure, the hero will return to his home. A warm family is waiting for you there." | | SUR || {{hover|技|Jap:Skill}} || {{hover|マイホームメンバー|Jap:My Home Members}} || [[File:SUR 0989 マイホームメンバー.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|双子の同居人|Jap:Twin Housemate}} || [[File:SUR 0989 マイホームメンバー.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|マイホームの番人|Jap:House Keepers}} || [[File:SUR 0990 マイホームメンバー.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[光]自由なサボテン|Jap:[Light] Free Cactus}} || [[File:SUR 0991 マイホームメンバー.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[闇]家族を見守る勇者|Jap:[Dark] Hero Watching Over His Family}} ||冒険を終えた勇者はマイホームへと帰るだろう。そこには温かい家族が待っているから。<br>"After completing the adventure, the hero will return to his home. A warm family is waiting for you there." | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| SUR || {{hover|技|Jap:Skill}} || {{hover|結成!異種族タッグ!|Jap:Formed! Interspecies Tag!}} || [[File:SUR 1029 結成!異種族タッグ!.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|異種族の冒険家たち|Jap:Adventurers of Different Races}} || [[File:SUR 1030 結成!異種族タッグ!.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|異種族の戦士たち|Jap:Warriors of Different Races}} || [[File:SUR 1031 結成!異種族タッグ!.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[光]ファ・ディールの勇者たち|Jap:[Light] Heroes of Fa'Diel}} || [[File:SUR 1032 結成!異種族タッグ!.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[闇]世界を救う者たち|Jap:[Dark] Saviors of the World}} ||幻想世界ファ・ディールには様々な種族が生活をしている。彼らは時に、勇者達と共に世界を救う冒険へと旅立つ。<br>Various races live in the fantasy world of Fa'Diel. Sometimes they set out on adventures to save the world together with the heroes. | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
| SSUR || {{hover|力|Jap:Power}} || {{hover|トト|Jap:Toto}} || [[File:SSUR 0037 トト.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|世界を渡る者|Jap:World Crosser}} || [[File:SSUR 0038 トト.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|ランドメイカー|Jap:Land Maker}} || [[File:SSUR 0039 トト.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[光]ファ・ディールの光|Jap:[Light] Light of Fa'Diel}} || [[File:SSUR 0040 トト.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[闇]ファ・ディールの闇|Jap:[Dark] Darkness of Fa'Diel}} ||「……お前に付き合う。最後までな。」<br>"...I'll stay with you. Until the end." | | SSUR || {{hover|力|Jap:Power}} || {{hover|トト|Jap:Toto}} || [[File:SSUR 0037 トト.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|世界を渡る者|Jap:World Crosser}} || [[File:SSUR 0038 トト.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|ランドメイカー|Jap:Land Maker}} || [[File:SSUR 0039 トト.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[光]ファ・ディールの光|Jap:[Light] Light of Fa'Diel}} || [[File:SSUR 0040 トト.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[闇]ファ・ディールの闇|Jap:[Dark] Darkness of Fa'Diel}} ||「……お前に付き合う。最後までな。」<br>"...I'll stay with you. Until the end." |
Latest revision as of 05:45, September 30, 2023
Shiloh | |
---|---|
Echoes of Mana artwork | |
First appearance | Legend of Mana (1999) |
Latest appearance | Echoes of Mana (2022) |
Role | Protagonist |
Gender | Male |
Species | Human |
Voice actor(s) | Nobunaga ShimazakiEoM |
- “I'm back!!”
- —Square Enix Official Website
Shiloh, also known as the Hero, is the deuteragonist of Legend of Mana alongside Serafina and a recurring character in the Mana series.
Background[edit]
History[edit]
Legend of Mana[edit]
Circle of Mana[edit]
Shiloh makes a cameo appearance in the online game, along with several other characters from the Mana series. He appears in 10 sets of cards.
Echoes of Mana[edit]
- “A human on an adventure through the world of Fa'Diel. Although he doesn't have much of a background to speak of, he often finds himself caught up in the affairs of the various people he encounters in his travels.”
- —Square Enix Official Website
Shiloh is a character and drawable unit. He currently has three known variants.
- See also: Shiloh (Weaver of Fantasies)
- See also: Shiloh (Encounter Sprung From a Seed)
- See also: Shiloh (Afloat with Hope)
General information[edit]
Physical appearance[edit]
Personality[edit]
Profile and statistics[edit]
Gallery[edit]
- For this subject's image gallery, see Gallery:Shiloh.
Randi --"Whoa! What's a Rabite doing in a place like this?" | |
This article is a stub. You can help the Wiki of Mana by expanding it. |