Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Kathinja"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
| SSUR || {{hover|魔|Jap:Demon}} || {{hover|カシンジャ[先生]|Jap:Kathinja [Teacher]}} || [[File:SSUR 0545 カシンジャ 先生.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|魔法学園の先生|Jap:Magic School Teacher}} || [[File:SSUR 0546 カシンジャ 先生.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|姐御肌の女教師|Jap:Scaly Female Teacher}} || [[File:SSUR 0547 カシンジャ 先生.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[光]妖艶な女教師|Jap:[Light] Bewitching Female Teacher}} || [[File:SSUR 0548 カシンジャ 先生.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[闇]妖眼の魔女|Jap:[Dark] Fair-eyed Witch}} ||「この世界は想いの力で出来ている。」<br>"This world is made of the power of thoughts." | | SSUR || {{hover|魔|Jap:Demon}} || {{hover|カシンジャ[先生]|Jap:Kathinja [Teacher]}} || [[File:SSUR 0545 カシンジャ 先生.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|魔法学園の先生|Jap:Magic School Teacher}} || [[File:SSUR 0546 カシンジャ 先生.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|姐御肌の女教師|Jap:Scaly Female Teacher}} || [[File:SSUR 0547 カシンジャ 先生.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[光]妖艶な女教師|Jap:[Light] Bewitching Female Teacher}} || [[File:SSUR 0548 カシンジャ 先生.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[闇]妖眼の魔女|Jap:[Dark] Fair-eyed Witch}} ||「この世界は想いの力で出来ている。」<br>"This world is made of the power of thoughts." | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| LGR || {{hover|魔|Jap:Demon}} || {{hover|カシンジャ[真]|Jap:Kathinja [True]}} || [[File:LGR 0257 カシンジャ 真.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|魔法学園の先生|Jap:Magic School Teacher}} || [[File:LGR 0258 カシンジャ 真.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|姐御肌の女教師|Jap:Scaly Female Teacher}} || [[File:LGR 0259 カシンジャ 真.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[光]妖艶な女教師|Jap:[Light] Bewitching Female Teacher}} || [[File:LGR 0260 カシンジャ 真.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|[闇]妖眼の魔女|Jap:[Dark] Fair-eyed Witch}} ||「この世界は想いの力で出来ている。」<br>"This world is made of the power of thoughts." | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
| LGR || {{hover|魔|Jap:Demon}} || {{hover|カシンジャ[栄冠]|Jap:Kathinja [Crown of Laurels]}} || [[File:LGR 0261 カシンジャ 栄冠.jpg|100px]]<br>{{hover|魔法学園の先生|Jap:Magic School Teacher}} || [[File:Nocoverart.png|100px]]<br>{{hover|姐御肌の女教師|Jap:Scaly Female Teacher}} || [[File:Nocoverart.png|100px]]<br>{{hover|[光]妖艶な女教師|Jap:[Light] Bewitching Female Teacher}} || [[File:Nocoverart.png|100px]]<br>{{hover|[闇]妖眼の魔女|Jap:[Dark] Fair-eyed Witch}} ||「この世界は想いの力で出来ている。」<br>"This world is made of the power of thoughts." | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 20:59, September 23, 2023
Kathinja | |
---|---|
![]() Legend of Mana artwork | |
First appearance | Legend of Mana (1999) |
Latest appearance | Echoes of Mana (2022) |
Faction | Academy of Magic |
Role | Support |
Gender | Female |
Species | Half-Basilisk |
Escad is a supporting character in Legend of Mana and a recurring character in the Mana series.
Background
History
Legend of Mana
- “The most popular professor at the Academy of Magic, she has the power to explode things by staring at them. She always looks out for people, and is friends with Thesenis.”
- —In-game Encyclopedia
Circle of Mana
Kathinja makes a cameo appearance in the online game, along with several other characters from the Mana series. She appears in 5 sets of cards.
Echoes of Mana
General information
Physical appearance
Personality
Profile and statistics
Gallery
- For this subject's image gallery, see Gallery:Kathinja.
![]() |
Randi --"Whoa! What's a Rabite doing in a place like this?" |
This article is a stub. You can help the Wiki of Mana by expanding it. |