Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Trials of Mana items"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[File:Shuriken icon TOM remake sprite.png|link=Shuriken (item)|100px]]<br>[[Shuriken (item)|Shuriken]] || Projectile deals non-elemental damage to enemy. || '''Item Drop''' from [[Assassin (Trials of Mana)|Assassin]]<sup>3D</sup>, [[Evil Ninja (Trials of Mana)|Evil Ninja]] || 76 || N/A | |[[File:Shuriken icon TOM remake sprite.png|link=Shuriken (item)|100px]]<br>[[Shuriken (item)|Shuriken]] || Projectile deals non-elemental damage to enemy. || '''Item Drop''' from [[Assassin (Trials of Mana)|Assassin]]<sup>3D</sup>, [[Evil Ninja (Trials of Mana)|Evil Ninja]] || 76 || N/A | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Dart icon TOM remake sprite.png|link=Dart|100px]]<br>[[Dart]] || Projectile deals non-elemental damage to enemy. || '''Buy''': [[Night Market]]<br>'''Item Drop''' from [[Assassin (Trials of Mana)|Assassin]]<sup>2D</sup>, [[Chess Knight (Trials of Mana)|Chess Knight]], [[Chobin Hood (Trials of Mana)|Chobin Hood]], [[Doom Sword (Trials of Mana)|Doom Sword]]<sup>2D</sup>, [[Quilted Hood (Trials of Mana)|Quilted Hood]]<sup>2D</sup> || 100 || 80 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 23:07, March 8, 2023
Mana items | |
---|---|
Full List | |
Final Fantasy Adventure/Adventures of Mana | Children of Mana |
Secret of Mana | Dawn of Mana |
Trials of Mana | Heroes of Mana |
Legend of Mana | Rise of Mana |
Sword of Mana | Echoes of Mana |
This is an exhaustive list of all the items in Trials of Mana.
Item list
Common items
Projectiles
Name | Function | Obtain | Power | Buy (3D) |
---|---|---|---|---|
Shuriken |
Projectile deals non-elemental damage to enemy. | Item Drop from Assassin3D, Evil Ninja | 76 | N/A |
Dart |
Projectile deals non-elemental damage to enemy. | Buy: Night Market Item Drop from Assassin2D, Chess Knight, Chobin Hood, Doom Sword2D, Quilted Hood2D |
100 | 80 |