Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Trials of Mana items"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|[[File:Dart icon TOM remake sprite.png|link=Dart|100px]]<br>[[Dart]] || Projectile deals non-elemental damage to enemy. || '''Buy''': [[Night Market]]<br>'''Item Drop''' from [[Assassin (Trials of Mana)|Assassin]]<sup>2D</sup>, [[Chess Knight (Trials of Mana)|Chess Knight]], [[Chobin Hood (Trials of Mana)|Chobin Hood]], [[Doom Sword (Trials of Mana)|Doom Sword]]<sup>2D</sup>, [[Quilted Hood (Trials of Mana)|Quilted Hood]]<sup>2D</sup> || 100 || 80 | |[[File:Dart icon TOM remake sprite.png|link=Dart|100px]]<br>[[Dart]] || Projectile deals non-elemental damage to enemy. || '''Buy''': [[Night Market]]<br>'''Item Drop''' from [[Assassin (Trials of Mana)|Assassin]]<sup>2D</sup>, [[Chess Knight (Trials of Mana)|Chess Knight]], [[Chobin Hood (Trials of Mana)|Chobin Hood]], [[Doom Sword (Trials of Mana)|Doom Sword]]<sup>2D</sup>, [[Quilted Hood (Trials of Mana)|Quilted Hood]]<sup>2D</sup> || 100 || 80 | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[File:Hand Axe icon TOM remake sprite.png|link=Hand Axe |100px]]<br>[[Hand Axe]] || Projectile deals non-elemental damage to enemy. || '''Buy''': [[Night Market]]<br>'''Item Drop''' from [[Assassin (Trials of Mana)|Assassin]]<sup>2D</sup>, [[Goblin (Trials of Mana)|Goblin]], [[Lizardon (Trials of Mana)|Lizardon]]<sup>2D</sup>, [[Machine Golem (Trials of Mana)|Machine Golem]], [[Tremorkin (Trials of Mana)|Tremorkin]]<sup>2D</sup>, || 300 || 400 | |[[File:Hand Axe icon TOM remake sprite.png|link=Hand Axe|100px]]<br>[[Hand Axe]] || Projectile deals non-elemental damage to enemy. || '''Buy''': [[Night Market]]<br>'''Item Drop''' from [[Assassin (Trials of Mana)|Assassin]]<sup>2D</sup>, [[Goblin (Trials of Mana)|Goblin]], [[Lizardon (Trials of Mana)|Lizardon]]<sup>2D</sup>, [[Machine Golem (Trials of Mana)|Machine Golem]], [[Tremorkin (Trials of Mana)|Tremorkin]]<sup>2D</sup>, || 300 || 400 | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Bumpkin icon TOM remake sprite.png|link=Bumpkin (item)|100px]]<br>[[Bumpkin (item)|Bumpkin]] || Projectile deals wood damage to enemy and absorbs MP. || '''Buy''': [[Night Market]]<br>'''Item Drop''' from [[Captain Duck (Trials of Mana)|Captain Duck]], [[Dragodon (Trials of Mana)|Dragodon]], [[Mad Mallard (Trials of Mana)|Mad Mallard]] || 335 || 450 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 23:16, March 8, 2023
Mana items | |
---|---|
Full List | |
Final Fantasy Adventure/Adventures of Mana | Children of Mana |
Secret of Mana | Dawn of Mana |
Trials of Mana | Heroes of Mana |
Legend of Mana | Rise of Mana |
Sword of Mana | Echoes of Mana |
This is an exhaustive list of all the items in Trials of Mana.
Item list
Common items
Projectiles
Name | Function | Obtain | Power | Buy (3D) |
---|---|---|---|---|
Shuriken |
Projectile deals non-elemental damage to enemy. | Item Drop from Assassin3D, Evil Ninja | 76 | N/A |
Dart |
Projectile deals non-elemental damage to enemy. | Buy: Night Market Item Drop from Assassin2D, Chess Knight, Chobin Hood, Doom Sword2D, Quilted Hood2D |
100 | 80 |
Hand Axe |
Projectile deals non-elemental damage to enemy. | Buy: Night Market Item Drop from Assassin2D, Goblin, Lizardon2D, Machine Golem, Tremorkin2D, |
300 | 400 |
Bumpkin |
Projectile deals wood damage to enemy and absorbs MP. | Buy: Night Market Item Drop from Captain Duck, Dragodon, Mad Mallard |
335 | 450 |