Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Trials of Mana items"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[File:Ice Coin icon TOM remake sprite.png|link=Ice Coin|100px]]<br>[[Ice Coin]] || Deals water magic damage to area. || '''Buy''': [[Night Market]]<br>'''Item Drop''' from [[Black Mage (Trials of Mana)|Black Mage]], [[Seadragon (Trials of Mana)|Seadragon]], [[Sea Serpent (Trials of Mana)|Sea Serpent]] || 100 || 100 | |[[File:Ice Coin icon TOM remake sprite.png|link=Ice Coin|100px]]<br>[[Ice Coin]] || Deals water magic damage to area. || '''Buy''': [[Night Market]]<br>'''Item Drop''' from [[Black Mage (Trials of Mana)|Black Mage]], [[Seadragon (Trials of Mana)|Seadragon]], [[Sea Serpent (Trials of Mana)|Sea Serpent]] || 100 || 100 | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Flame Coin icon TOM remake sprite.png|link=Flame Coin|100px]]<br>[[Flame Coin]] || Deals fire magic damage to area. || '''Buy''': [[Night Market]]<br>'''Item Drop''' from [[Black Mage (Trials of Mana)|Black Mage]] || 100 || 100 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 23:38, March 8, 2023
Mana items | |
---|---|
Full List | |
Final Fantasy Adventure/Adventures of Mana | Children of Mana |
Secret of Mana | Dawn of Mana |
Trials of Mana | Heroes of Mana |
Legend of Mana | Rise of Mana |
Sword of Mana | Echoes of Mana |
This is an exhaustive list of all the items in Trials of Mana.
Item list
Common items
Projectiles
Name | Function | Obtain | Power | Buy (3D) |
---|---|---|---|---|
Shuriken |
Projectile deals non-elemental damage to enemy. | Item Drop from Assassin3D, Evil Ninja | 76 | N/A |
Dart |
Projectile deals non-elemental damage to enemy. | Buy: Night Market Item Drop from Assassin2D, Chess Knight, Chobin Hood, Doom Sword2D, Quilted Hood2D |
100 | 80 |
Hand Axe |
Projectile deals non-elemental damage to enemy. | Buy: Night Market Item Drop from Assassin2D, Goblin, Lizardon2D, Machine Golem, Tremorkin2D, |
300 | 400 |
Bumpkin |
Projectile deals wood damage to enemy and absorbs MP. | Buy: Night Market Item Drop from Captain Duck, Dragodon2D, Mad Mallard |
335 | 450 |
Elemental coins
Name | Function | Obtain | Power | Buy (3D) |
---|---|---|---|---|
Earth Coin |
Deals earth magic damage to area. | Buy: Night Market Item Drop from Molebear |
100 | 100 |
Storm Coin |
Deals wind magic damage to area. | Buy: Night Market Item Drop from Evil Sword, Needlebeak |
100 | 100 |
Ice Coin |
Deals water magic damage to area. | Buy: Night Market Item Drop from Black Mage, Seadragon, Sea Serpent |
100 | 100 |
Flame Coin |
Deals fire magic damage to area. | Buy: Night Market Item Drop from Black Mage |
100 | 100 |