Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Trials of Mana armor"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "{{Armor navbox}} This is an exhaustive list of all the armor in ''Trials of Mana''. {{-}} ==Armor list== {{tab|o}} {{tab|Headgear}} '''<big>Duran</big>''' {|width=95% class="wikitable" |- !rowspan=2 width=20%| Name !!colspan=2 width=10%| 2D stats !!colspan=2 width=10%| 3D stats !!rowspan=2 width=10%| Class-specific !!rowspan=2 width=25%| Available at !!colspan=2 width=10%| Buy |-style="text-align:center;" !width=5%| DEF !!width=5%| MGC DEF !!width=5%| DEF !!width=5%|...") Tag: Disambiguation links |
|||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[File:Hide Visor TOM sprite.gif|Link=Hide Visor]]<br>[[Hide Visor]] || 3 || 2 || 3 || 1 || No || [[Maia]] || 58 || 60 | |[[File:Hide Visor TOM sprite.gif|Link=Hide Visor]]<br>[[Hide Visor]] || 3 || 2 || 3 || 1 || No || [[Maia]] || 58 || 60 | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Head Gear TOM sprite.gif|Link=Head Gear]]<br>[[Head Gear]] || 4 || 2 || 6 || 3 || No || [[Jadd Stronghold]] || 214 || 100 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Studded Helm TOM sprite.gif|Link=Studded Helm]]<br>[[Studded Helm]] || 5 || 2 || 10 || 5 || No || [[Diin]] || 1,000 || 1,300 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Helm Visor TOM sprite.gif|Link=Helm Visor]]<br>[[Helm Visor]] || 6 || 3 || 13 || 6 || No || [[Dior]] || 1,750 || 2,620 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Horned Helm TOM sprite.gif|Link=Horned Helm]]<br>[[Horned Helm]] || 8 || 3 || 16 || 8 || No || [[Josephine]] || 2,350 || 6,820 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Silver Sallet TOM sprite.gif|Link=Silver Sallet]]<br>[[Silver Sallet]] || 9 || 3 || 19 || 9 || No || [[Josephine]] || 3,415 || 8,590 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Beryl Armlet TOM sprite.gif|Link=Beryl Armlet]]<br>[[Beryl Armlet]] || 10 || 4 || 22 || 10 || No || [[Pedda]] || 5,070 || 9,370 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Dragon Helm TOM sprite.gif|Link=Dragon Helm]]<br>[[Dragon Helm]] || 10 || 4 || 22 || 10 || [[Knight (Trials of Mana)|Knight]]/[[Gladiator (Trials of Mana)|Gladiator]] || [[Pedda]] || N/A || 11,000 | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Hero Crown TOM sprite.gif|Link=Hero Crown]]<br>[[Hero Crown]] || 12 || 5 || 30 || 13 || [[Paladin (Trials of Mana)|Paladin]] || [[Gold seed|Gold]] or [[Rainbow seed|Rainbow]] seeds || N/A || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Guard Helm TOM sprite.gif|Link=Guard Helm]]<br>[[Guard Helm]] || 13 || 5 || 30 || 13 || [[Liege (Trials of Mana)|Liege]] || [[Gold Item Seed|Gold]] or [[Rainbow Item Seed|Rainbow]] seeds || N/A || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Moonrise Hat TOM sprite.gif|Link=Moonrise Hat]]<br>[[Moonrise Hat]] || 14 || 5 || 30 || 13 || [[Edelfrei (Trials of Mana)|Edelfrei]] || [[Gold Item Seed|Gold]] or [[Rainbow Item Seed|Rainbow]] seeds || N/A || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Skullhead TOM sprite.gif|Link=Skullhead]]<br>[[Skullhead]] || 15 || 5 || 31 || 13 || [[Duelist (Trials of Mana)|Duelist]] || [[Gold Item Seed|Gold]] or [[Rainbow Item Seed|Rainbow]] seeds || N/A || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Oracle Helmet TOM sprite.gif|Link=Oracle Helmet]]<br>[[Oracle Helmet]] || N/A || N/A || 36 || 16 || [[Divine Hero]] || [[Gold Item Seed|Gold]] or [[Rainbow Item Seed|Rainbow]] seeds || N/A || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Garmrhelm TOM sprite.gif|Link=Garmrhelm]]<br>[[Garmrhelm]] || N/A || N/A || 38 || 16 || [[Berserker]] || [[Gold Item Seed|Gold]] or [[Rainbow Item Seed|Rainbow]] seeds || N/A || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 03:37, March 17, 2023
Mana armor | |
---|---|
Full List | |
Final Fantasy Adventure/Adventures of Mana | Children of Mana |
Secret of Mana | Dawn of Mana |
Trials of Mana | Heroes of Mana |
Legend of Mana | Rise of Mana |
Sword of Mana | Echoes of Mana |
This is an exhaustive list of all the armor in Trials of Mana.
Armor list
Duran
Name | 2D stats | 3D stats | Class-specific | Available at | Buy | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DEF | MGC DEF | DEF | MGC DEF | 2D | 3D | |||
Hide Visor |
3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | No | Maia | 58 | 60 |
Head Gear |
4 | 2 | 6 | 3 | No | Jadd Stronghold | 214 | 100 |
Studded Helm |
5 | 2 | 10 | 5 | No | Diin | 1,000 | 1,300 |
Helm Visor |
6 | 3 | 13 | 6 | No | Dior | 1,750 | 2,620 |
Horned Helm |
8 | 3 | 16 | 8 | No | Josephine | 2,350 | 6,820 |
Silver Sallet |
9 | 3 | 19 | 9 | No | Josephine | 3,415 | 8,590 |
Beryl Armlet |
10 | 4 | 22 | 10 | No | Pedda | 5,070 | 9,370 |
Dragon Helm |
10 | 4 | 22 | 10 | Knight/Gladiator | Pedda | N/A | 11,000 |
Hero Crown |
12 | 5 | 30 | 13 | Paladin | Gold or Rainbow seeds | N/A | N/A |
Guard Helm |
13 | 5 | 30 | 13 | Liege | Gold or Rainbow seeds | N/A | N/A |
Moonrise Hat |
14 | 5 | 30 | 13 | Edelfrei | Gold or Rainbow seeds | N/A | N/A |
Skullhead |
15 | 5 | 31 | 13 | Duelist | Gold or Rainbow seeds | N/A | N/A |
Link=Oracle Helmet Oracle Helmet |
N/A | N/A | 36 | 16 | Divine Hero | Gold or Rainbow seeds | N/A | N/A |
Link=Garmrhelm Garmrhelm |
N/A | N/A | 38 | 16 | Berserker | Gold or Rainbow seeds | N/A | N/A |