Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Trials of Mana items"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
|[[File:Specter Eye icon TOM remake sprite.png|link=Specter Eye|100px]]<br>[[Specter Eye]] || Dispels all enemy magic effects. || '''Buy''': [[Night Market]]<br>'''Item Drop''' from [[Shamanion (Trials of Mana)|Shamanion]]<sup>2D</sup>, [[Specter (Trials of Mana)|Specter]] || N/A || 400 | |[[File:Specter Eye icon TOM remake sprite.png|link=Specter Eye|100px]]<br>[[Specter Eye]] || Dispels all enemy magic effects. || '''Buy''': [[Night Market]]<br>'''Item Drop''' from [[Shamanion (Trials of Mana)|Shamanion]]<sup>2D</sup>, [[Specter (Trials of Mana)|Specter]] || N/A || 400 | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|[[File:Needlion Eye icon TOM remake sprite.png|link=Needlion Eye|100px]]<br>[[Needlion Eye]] || Decreases enemy's dexterity. || '''Item Drop''' from [[Gobfiend (Trials of Mana)|Gobfiend]]<sup>2D</sup>, [[Needlion (Trials of Mana)|Needlion]]<sup>2D</sup> || N/A || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Slime Eye icon TOM remake sprite.png|link=Slime Eye|100px]]<br>[[Slime Eye]] || Decreases enemy's attack. || '''Item Drop''' from [[Gobfiend (Trials of Mana)|Gobfiend]], [[Slime (Trials of Mana)|Slime]] || N/A || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Batmo Eye icon TOM remake sprite.png|link=Batmo Eye|100px]]<br>[[Batmo Eye]] || Decreases enemy's magic attack and magic defense. || '''Item Drop''' from [[Gobfiend (Trials of Mana)|Gobfiend]], [[Dark Batmo (Trials of Mana)|Dark Batmo]], [[Hobgoblin (Trials of Mana)|Hobgoblin]] || N/A || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Batmo Eye icon TOM remake sprite.png|link=Batmo Eye|100px]]<br>[[Batmo Eye]] || Decreases enemy's magic attack and magic defense. || '''Item Drop''' from [[Gobfiend (Trials of Mana)|Gobfiend]], [[Dark Batmo (Trials of Mana)|Dark Batmo]], [[Hobgoblin (Trials of Mana)|Hobgoblin]] || N/A || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Shadow Eye icon TOM remake sprite.png|link=Shadow Eye|100px]]<br>[[Shadow Eye]] || Decreases all stats of enemy. || '''Item Drop''' from [[Shadow Zed (Trials of Mana)|Shadow Zed]] || N/A || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Ghost Eye icon TOM remake sprite.png|link=Ghost Eye|100px]]<br>[[Ghost Eye]] || Deals dark magic damage, chance of instantly destroying lower leveled enemies. || '''Item Drop''' from [[Ghost (Trials of Mana)|Ghost]] || 200 || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Imp Eye icon TOM remake sprite.png|link=Imp Eye|100px]]<br>[[Imp Eye]] || Chance of changing enemy's shape. || '''Item Drop''' from [[Imp (Trials of Mana)|Imp]] || N/A || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Mushboom Eye icon TOM remake sprite.png|link=Mushboom Eye|100px]]<br>[[Mushboom Eye]] || Chance of putting enemy to sleep. || '''Item Drop''' from [[Mushboom (Trials of Mana)|Mushboom]], [[Quilted Hood (Trials of Mana)|Quilted Hood]] || N/A || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Bee Eye icon TOM remake sprite.png|link=Bee Eye|100px]]<br>[[Bee Eye]] || Decreases enemy's defense. || '''Item Drop''' from [[Beelancer (Trials of Mana)|Beelancer]]<sup>3D</sup>, [[Ladeeb (Trials of Mana)|Ladeeb]], [[Queeneeb (Trials of Mana)|Queeneeb]]<sup>3D</sup> || N/A || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|[[File:Assassineye icon TOM remake sprite.png|link=Assassineye|100px]]<br>[[Assassineye]] || Deals wood magic damage, chance of poisoning enemy and absorbing MP. || '''Item Drop''' from [[Antversary (Trials of Mana)|Antversary]], [[Assassinant (Trials of Mana)|Assassinant]], [[Kid Dragon (Trials of Mana)|Kid Dragon]] || 350 || N/A | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|} | |||
{{Trials of Mana}} | {{Trials of Mana}} | ||
[[Category:Trials of Mana items]] | [[Category:Trials of Mana items]] | ||
[[Category:Lists]] | [[Category:Lists]] |
Revision as of 04:00, March 9, 2023
Mana items | |
---|---|
Full List | |
Final Fantasy Adventure/Adventures of Mana | Children of Mana |
Secret of Mana | Dawn of Mana |
Trials of Mana | Heroes of Mana |
Legend of Mana | Rise of Mana |
Sword of Mana | Echoes of Mana |
This is an exhaustive list of all the items in Trials of Mana.
Item list
Common items
Projectiles
Name | Function | Obtain | Power | Buy (3D) |
---|---|---|---|---|
Shuriken |
Projectile deals non-elemental damage to enemy. | Item Drop from Assassin3D, Evil Ninja | 76 | N/A |
Dart |
Projectile deals non-elemental damage to enemy. | Buy: Night Market Item Drop from Assassin2D, Chess Knight, Chobin Hood, Doom Sword2D, Quilted Hood2D |
100 | 80 |
Hand Axe |
Projectile deals non-elemental damage to enemy. | Buy: Night Market Item Drop from Assassin2D, Goblin, Lizardon2D, Machine Golem, Tremorkin2D, |
300 | 400 |
Bumpkin |
Projectile deals wood damage to enemy and absorbs MP. | Buy: Night Market Item Drop from Captain Duck, Dragodon2D, Mad Mallard |
335 | 450 |
Elemental coins
Name | Function | Obtain | Power | Buy (3D) |
---|---|---|---|---|
Earth Coin |
Deals earth magic damage to area. | Buy: Night Market Item Drop from Molebear |
100 | 100 |
Storm Coin |
Deals wind magic damage to area. | Buy: Night Market Item Drop from Evil Sword, Needlebeak |
100 | 100 |
Ice Coin |
Deals water magic damage to area. | Buy: Night Market Item Drop from Black Mage, Seadragon, Sea Serpent |
100 | 100 |
Flame Coin |
Deals fire magic damage to area. | Buy: Night Market Item Drop from Black Mage |
100 | 100 |
Light Coin |
Deals light magic damage to area. | Buy: Night Market Item Drop from Black Mage, Marmpoto, Tanpole |
100 | 100 |
Dark Coin |
Deals dark magic damage to area. | Buy: Night Market Item Drop from Gremlin |
100 | 100 |
Moon Coin |
Decreases enemy's max HP. | Buy: Night Market Item Drop from Grislwolf, Werewolf, Wolfmahn |
N/A | N/A |
Elemental icons
Name | Function | Obtain | Power | Buy (3D) |
---|---|---|---|---|
Gnome Icon |
Deals earth magic damage. | Buy: Night Market Item Drop from Marmpoto |
200 | 400 |
Sylphid Icon |
Deals wind magic damage. | Buy: Night Market Item Drop from Wizard |
176 | 350 |
Undine Icon |
Deals water magic damage. | Buy: Night Market Item Drop from Seadragon, Wizard |
200 | 350 |
Mando Icon |
Deals fire magic damage. | Buy: Night Market Item Drop from Wizard |
200 | 350 |
Lumina Icon |
Deals light magic damage. | Buy: Night Market Item Drop from Marmpoto |
250 | 500 |
Shade Icon |
Deals dark magic damage. | Buy: Night Market Item Drop from Wormwood |
250 | 500 |
Luna Icon |
Decreases an enemy's max HP. | Item Drop from Beholder | N/A | N/A |
Dryad Icon |
Cancels out damage from enemy for ally once. | Item Drop from Quilted Hood | N/A | N/A |
Enemy scales
Name | Function | Obtain | Buy (2D) | Buy (3D) |
---|---|---|---|---|
Bulette Scale |
Boosts ally's defense. | Buy: Night Market Item Drop from Bulette |
N/A | 200 |
Beak Scale |
Boosts ally's dexterity. | Item Drop from Needlebeak |
N/A | N/A |
Sahagin Chip |
Boost ally's magic attack and magic defense. | Buy: Night Market Item Drop from Sahagin |
N/A | 200 |
Drake Scale |
Boosts ally's attack. | Buy: Night Market Item Drop from Fire Drake |
N/A | 200 |
Enemy claws
Name | Function | Obtain | Buy (2D) | Buy (3D) |
---|---|---|---|---|
Molebear Claw |
Imbues ally's weapon with earth elemental damage. | Buy: Night Market Item Drop from Needlion |
N/A | 200 |
Siren Claw |
Imbues ally's weapon with wind elemental damage. | Buy: Night Market Item Drop from Siren |
N/A | 200 |
Poseidon Claw |
Imbues ally's weapon with water elemental damage. | Buy: Night Market Item Drop from Petit Poseidon, Swordster |
N/A | 200 |
Cerberus Paw |
Imbues ally's weapon with fire elemental damage. | Buy: Night Market Item Drop from Cerberus, Swordster |
N/A | 200 |
Parpoto Claw |
Imbues ally's weapon with light elemental damage. | Buy: Night Market Item Drop from Parpoto, Silver Knight |
N/A | 200 |
Parpoto Claw |
Imbues ally's weapon with light elemental damage. | Buy: Night Market Item Drop from Parpoto, Silver Knight2D |
N/A | 200 |
Demon Claw |
Imbues ally's weapon with dark elemental damage. | Buy: Night Market | N/A | 200 |
Succube Claw |
Make ally's weapon absorbs HP. | Buy: Night Market Item Drop from Queen Succube3D, Swordster, Succube |
N/A | 350 |
Crawler Claw |
Make ally's weapon absorbs MP. | Buy: Night Market Item Drop from Silkspitter, Tremorkin |
N/A | 350 |
Enemy fangs
Name | Function | Obtain | Power | Buy (3D) |
---|---|---|---|---|
Basilisk Fang |
Deals earth magic damage, chance of petrifying enemy. | Buy: Night Market Item Drop from Basilisk |
350 | 700 |
Harpy Fang |
Deals wind magic damage, chance of silencing enemy. | Buy: Night Market Item Drop from Harpy, Siren |
350 | 700 |
Dragon Fang |
Deals water magic damage, chance of freezing enemy. | Buy: Night Market Item Drop from Frost Dragon |
350 | 700 |
Lizard Fang |
Deals fire magic damage, chance of burning enemy. | Buy: Night Market Item Drop from Fire Drake2D |
350 | 700 |
Enemy eyes
Name | Function | Obtain | Power | Buy (3D) |
---|---|---|---|---|
Specter Eye |
Dispels all enemy magic effects. | Buy: Night Market Item Drop from Shamanion2D, Specter |
N/A | 400 |
Needlion Eye |
Decreases enemy's dexterity. | Item Drop from Gobfiend2D, Needlion2D | N/A | N/A |
Slime Eye |
Decreases enemy's attack. | Item Drop from Gobfiend, Slime | N/A | N/A |
Batmo Eye |
Decreases enemy's magic attack and magic defense. | Item Drop from Gobfiend, Dark Batmo, Hobgoblin | N/A | N/A |
Batmo Eye |
Decreases enemy's magic attack and magic defense. | Item Drop from Gobfiend, Dark Batmo, Hobgoblin | N/A | N/A |
Shadow Eye |
Decreases all stats of enemy. | Item Drop from Shadow Zed | N/A | N/A |
Ghost Eye |
Deals dark magic damage, chance of instantly destroying lower leveled enemies. | Item Drop from Ghost | 200 | N/A |
Imp Eye |
Chance of changing enemy's shape. | Item Drop from Imp | N/A | N/A |
Mushboom Eye |
Chance of putting enemy to sleep. | Item Drop from Mushboom, Quilted Hood | N/A | N/A |
Bee Eye |
Decreases enemy's defense. | Item Drop from Beelancer3D, Ladeeb, Queeneeb3D | N/A | N/A |
File:Assassineye icon TOM remake sprite.png Assassineye |
Deals wood magic damage, chance of poisoning enemy and absorbing MP. | Item Drop from Antversary, Assassinant, Kid Dragon | 350 | N/A |