Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Trials of Mana enemies"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tag: Disambiguation links |
|||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|width=25%| [[File:Lizardon TOM remake screenshot.png|link=Lizardon (Trials of Mana)|140px]]<br>[[Lizardon (Trials of Mana)|Lizardon]] ||width=25%| [[File:Dragodon TOM remake screenshot.png|link=Dragodon (Trials of Mana)|140px]]<br>[[Dragodon (Trials of Mana)|Dragodon]] ||width=25%| [[File:Fire Drake TOM remake screenshot.png|link=Fire Drake (Trials of Mana)|140px]]<br>[[Fire Drake (Trials of Mana)|Fire Drake]] ||width=25%| [[File:Basilisk TOM remake screenshot.png|link=Basilisk (Trials of Mana)|160px]]<br>[[Basilisk (Trials of Mana)|Basilisk]] | |width=25%| [[File:Lizardon TOM remake screenshot.png|link=Lizardon (Trials of Mana)|140px]]<br>[[Lizardon (Trials of Mana)|Lizardon]] ||width=25%| [[File:Dragodon TOM remake screenshot.png|link=Dragodon (Trials of Mana)|140px]]<br>[[Dragodon (Trials of Mana)|Dragodon]] ||width=25%| [[File:Fire Drake TOM remake screenshot.png|link=Fire Drake (Trials of Mana)|140px]]<br>[[Fire Drake (Trials of Mana)|Fire Drake]] ||width=25%| [[File:Basilisk TOM remake screenshot.png|link=Basilisk (Trials of Mana)|160px]]<br>[[Basilisk (Trials of Mana)|Basilisk]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|width=25%| [[File:Tonpole TOM remake screenshot.png|link=Tonpole (Trials of Mana)|140px]]<br>[[Tonpole (Trials of Mana)|Tonpole]] ||width=25%| [[File: | |width=25%| [[File:Tonpole TOM remake screenshot.png|link=Tonpole (Trials of Mana)|140px]]<br>[[Tonpole (Trials of Mana)|Tonpole]] ||width=25%| [[File:Tanpole TOM remake screenshot.png|link=Tanpole (Trials of Mana)|140px]]<br>[[Tanpole (Trials of Mana)|Tanpole]] ||width=25%| [[File:Sahagin TOM remake screenshot.png|link=Sahagin (Trials of Mana)|160px]]<br>[[Sahagin (Trials of Mana)|Sahagin]] ||width=25%| [[File:Petit Poseidon TOM remake screenshot.png|link=Petit Poseidon (Trials of Mana)|140px]]<br>[[Petit Poseidon (Trials of Mana)|Petit Poseidon]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|width=25%| [[File: | |width=25%| [[File:Sea Serpent TOM remake screenshot.png|link=Sea Serpent (Trials of Mana)|120px]]<br>[[Sea Serpent (Trials of Mana)|Sea Serpent]] ||width=25%| [[File:Seadragon TOM remake screenshot.png|link=Seadragon (Trials of Mana)|140px]]<br>[[Seadragon (Trials of Mana)|Seadragon]] ||width=25%| [[File:Copper Knight TOM remake screenshot.png|link=Copper Knight (Trials of Mana)|140px]]<br>[[Copper Knight (Trials of Mana)|Copper Knight]] ||width=25%| [[File:Silver Knight TOM remake screenshot.png|link=Silver Knight (Trials of Mana)|160px]]<br>[[Silver Knight (Trials of Mana)|Silver Knight]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|width=25%| [[File: | |width=25%| [[File:Swordster TOM remake screenshot.png|link=Swordster (Trials of Mana)|160px]]<br>[[Swordster (Trials of Mana)|Swordster]] ||width=25%| [[File:Black Knight TOM remake screenshot.png|link=Black Knight (Trials of Mana)|160px]]<br>[[Black Knight (Trials of Mana)|Black Knight]] ||width=25%| [[File:Assassin TOM remake screenshot.png|link=Assassin (Trials of Mana)|140px]]<br>[[Assassin (Trials of Mana)|Assassin]] ||width=25%| [[File:Evil Ninja TOM remake screenshot.png|link=Evil Ninja (Trials of Mana)|160px]]<br>[[Evil Ninja (Trials of Mana)|Evil Ninja]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|width=25%| [[File: | |width=25%| [[File:Dark Assassin TOM remake screenshot.png|link=Dark Assassin (Trials of Mana)|160px]]<br>[[Dark Assassin (Trials of Mana)|Dark Assassin]] ||width=25%| [[File:Black Mage TOM remake screenshot.png|link=Black Mage (Trials of Mana)|160px]]<br>[[Black Mage (Trials of Mana)|Black Mage]] ||width=25%| [[File:Wizard TOM remake screenshot.png|link=Wizard (Trials of Mana)|140px]]<br>[[Wizard (Trials of Mana)|Wizard]] ||width=25%| [[File:Dark Wizard TOM remake screenshot.png|link=Dark Wizard (Trials of Mana)|160px]]<br>[[Dark Wizard (Trials of Mana)|Dark Wizard]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|width=25%| [[File: | |width=25%| [[File:Tomatoman TOM remake screenshot.png|link=Tomatoman (Trials of Mana)|80px]]<br>[[Tomatoman (Trials of Mana)|Tomatoman]] ||width=25%| [[File:Shamanion TOM remake screenshot.png|link=Shamanion (Trials of Mana)|120px]]<br>[[Shamanion (Trials of Mana)|Shamanion]] ||width=25%| [[File:Beetman TOM remake screenshot.png|link=Beetman (Trials of Mana)|140px]]<br>[[Beetman (Trials of Mana)|Beetman]] ||width=25%| [[File:Slime TOM remake screenshot.png|link=Slime (Trials of Mana)|160px]]<br>[[Slime (Trials of Mana)|Slime]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|width=25%| [[File: | |width=25%| [[File:Prime Slime TOM remake screenshot.png|link=Prime Slime (Trials of Mana)|140px]]<br>[[Prime Slime (Trials of Mana)|Prime Slime]] ||width=25%| [[File:Tezla TOM remake screenshot.png|link=Tezla (Trials of Mana)|120px]]<br>[[Tezla (Trials of Mana)|Tezla]] ||width=25%| [[File:Magic Tezla TOM remake screenshot.png|link=Magic Tezla (Trials of Mana)|140px]]<br>[[Magic Tezla (Trials of Mana)|Magic Tezla]] ||width=25%| [[File:Shape Shifter TOM remake screenshot.png|link=Shape Shifter (Trials of Mana)|160px]]<br>[[Shape Shifter (Trials of Mana)|Shape Shifter]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|width=25%| [[File: | |width=25%| [[File:Shadow Zed TOM remake screenshot.png|link=Shadow Zed (Trials of Mana)|120px]]<br>[[Shadow Zed (Trials of Mana)|Shadow Zed]] ||width=25%| [[File:Machine Golem enemy TOM remake screenshot.png|link=Machine Golem (Trials of Mana)|120px]]<br>[[Machine Golem (Trials of Mana)|Machine Golem]] ||width=25%| [[File:Guardian TOM remake screenshot.png|link=Guardian (Trials of Mana)|140px]]<br>[[Guardian (Trials of Mana)|Guardian]] ||width=25%| [[File:Kettle Kin TOM remake screenshot.png|link=Kettle Kin (Trials of Mana)|160px]]<br>[[Kettle Kin (Trials of Mana)|Kettle Kin]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|width=25%| [[File: | |width=25%| [[File:Polter Box TOM remake screenshot.png|link=Polter Box (Trials of Mana)|140px]]<br>[[Polter Box (Trials of Mana)|Polter Box]] ||width=25%| [[File:Kaiser Mimic TOM remake screenshot.png|link=Kaiser Mimic (Trials of Mana)|140px]]<br>[[Kaiser Mimic (Trials of Mana)|Kaiser Mimic]] ||width=25%| [[File:Chess Knight enemy TOM remake screenshot.png|link=Chess Knight (Trials of Mana)|140px]]<br>[[Chess Knight enemy (Trials of Mana)|Chess Knight]] ||width=25%| [[File:Golden Chess TOM remake screenshot.png|link=Golden Chess (Trials of Mana)|120px]]<br>[[Golden Chess (Trials of Mana)|Golden Chess]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|width=25%| [[File: | |width=25%| [[File:Evil Sword TOM remake screenshot.png|link=Evil Sword (Trials of Mana)|140px]]<br>[[Evil Sword (Trials of Mana)|Evil Sword]] ||width=25%| [[File:Doom Sword TOM remake screenshot.png|link=Doom Sword (Trials of Mana)|140px]]<br>[[Doom Sword (Trials of Mana)|Doom Sword]] ||width=25%| [[File:Beholder TOM remake screenshot.png|link=Beholder (Trials of Mana)|140px]]<br>[[Beholder (Trials of Mana)|Beholder]] ||width=25%| [[File:Peeper TOM remake screenshot.png|link=Peeper (Trials of Mana)|140px]]<br>[[Peeper (Trials of Mana)|Peeper]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|width=25%| [[File: | |width=25%| [[File:Poto TOM remake screenshot.png|link=Poto (Trials of Mana)|120px]]<br>[[Poto (Trials of Mana)|Poto]] ||width=25%| [[File:Marmpoto TOM remake screenshot.png|link=Marmpoto (Trials of Mana)|140px]]<br>[[Marmpoto (Trials of Mana)|Marmpoto]] ||width=25%| [[File:Parpoto TOM remake screenshot.png|link=Parpoto (Trials of Mana)|140px]]<br>[[Parpoto (Trials of Mana)|Parpoto]] ||width=25%| [[File:Specter TOM remake screenshot.png|link=Specter (Trials of Mana)|120px]]<br>[[Specter (Trials of Mana)|Specter]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|width=25%| [[File: | |width=25%| [[File:Ghost enemy TOM remake screenshot.png|link=Ghost (Trials of Mana)|120px]]<br>[[Ghost (Trials of Mana)|Ghost]] ||width=25%| [[File:Kid Dragon TOM remake screenshot.png|link=Kid Dragon (Trials of Mana)|140px]]<br>[[Kid Dragon (Trials of Mana)|Kid Dragon]] ||width=25%| [[File:Frost Dragon TOM remake screenshot.png|link=Frost Dragon (Trials of Mana)|140px]]<br>[[Frost Dragon (Trials of Mana)|Frost Dragon]] ||width=25%| [[File:Kid Drakonis TOM remake screenshot.png|link=Kid Drakonis (Trials of Mana)|140px]]<br>[[Kid Drakonis (Trials of Mana)|Kid Drakonis]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|width=25%| [[File: | |width=25%| [[File:Kid Drazombie TOM remake screenshot.png|link=Kid Drazombie (Trials of Mana)|140px]]<br>[[Kid Drazombie (Trials of Mana)|Kid Drazombie]] ||width=25%| [[File:Imp enemy TOM remake screenshot.png|link=Imp (Trials of Mana)|140px]]<br>[[Imp (Trials of Mana)|Imp]] ||width=25%| [[File:Gremlin enemy TOM remake screenshot.png|link=Gremlin (Trials of Mana)|140px]]<br>[[Gremlin (Trials of Mana)|Gremlin]] ||width=25%| [[File:Wormwood TOM sprite.png|link=Wormwood (Trials of Mana)|140px]]<br>[[Wormwood (Trials of Mana)|Wormwood]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|width=25%| [[File: | |width=25%| [[File:Demon enemy TOM remake screenshot.png|link=Demon (Trials of Mana)|140px]]<br>[[Demon (Trials of Mana)|Demon]] ||width=25%| [[File:Zombie TOM remake screenshot.png|link=Zombie (Trials of Mana)|140px]]<br>[[Zombie (Trials of Mana)|Zombie]] ||width=25%| [[File:Ghoul enemy TOM remake screenshot.png|link=Ghoul (Trials of Mana)|140px]]<br>[[Ghoul (Trials of Mana)|Ghoul]] ||width=25%| [[File:Succube TOM remake screenshot.png|link=Succube (Trials of Mana)|160px]]<br>[[Succube (Trials of Mana)|Succube]] | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|width=25%| [[File:Queen Succube TOM remake screenshot.png|link=Queen Succube (Trials of Mana)|140px]]<br>[[Queen Succube (Trials of Mana)|Queen Succube]] ||width=25%| [[File:Werewolf TOM remake screenshot.png|link=Werewolf (Trials of Mana)|140px]]<br>[[Werewolf (Trials of Mana)|Werewolf]] ||width=25%| [[File:Wolfmahn TOM remake screenshot.png|link=Wolfmahn (Trials of Mana)|140px]]<br>[[Wolfmahn (Trials of Mana)|Wolfmahn]] ||width=25%| [[File:Silverwolf TOM remake screenshot.png|link=Silverwolf (Trials of Mana)|160px]]<br>[[Silverwolf (Trials of Mana)|Silverwolf]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|width=25%| [[File:Grislwolf TOM remake screenshot.png|link=Grislwolf (Trials of Mana)|140px]]<br>[[Grislwolf (Trials of Mana)|Grislwolf]] ||width=25%| [[File:Wolfiend TOM sprite.png|link=Wolfiend (Trials of Mana)|140px]]<br>[[Wolfiend (Trials of Mana)|Wolfiend]] ||width=25%| [[File:Harpy TOM remake screenshot.png|link=Harpy (Trials of Mana)|140px]]<br>[[Harpy (Trials of Mana)|Harpy]] ||width=25%| [[File:Siren TOM remake screenshot.png|link=Siren (Trials of Mana)|160px]]<br>[[Siren (Trials of Mana)|Siren]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|width=25%| [[File:Howler TOM remake screenshot.png|link=Howler (Trials of Mana)|140px]]<br>[[Howler (Trials of Mana)|Howler]] ||width=25%| [[File:Cerberus TOM remake screenshot.png|link=Cerberus (Trials of Mana)|140px]]<br>[[Cerberus (Trials of Mana)|Cerberus]] ||width=25%| [[File:Bulette TOM remake screenshot.png|link=Bulette (Trials of Mana)|160px]]<br>[[Bulette (Trials of Mana)|Bulette]] ||width=25%| [[File:Gold Bulette TOM remake screenshot.png|link=Gold Bulette (Trials of Mana)|180px]]<br>[[Gold Bulette (Trials of Mana)|Gold Bulette]] | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|} | |||
==References== | |||
[https://archive.org/details/jd_Seiken-Densetsu-3a/page/n147/mode/2up Seiken Densetsu 3 Strategy Guide 聖劍傳說3 基礎知識篇] | |||
{{Trials of Mana}} | |||
[[Category:Trials of Mana enemies]] | |||
[[Category:Lists]] |
Latest revision as of 07:06, March 2, 2023
Mana enemies | |
---|---|
Full List | |
Final Fantasy Adventure/Adventures of Mana | Children of Mana |
Secret of Mana | Dawn of Mana |
Trials of Mana | Heroes of Mana |
Legend of Mana | Rise of Mana |
Sword of Mana | Echoes of Mana |
This is an exhaustive list of all the regular enemies in Trials of Mana.
There is a total of 96 types of regular enemies in the game.
Enemy list[edit]
References[edit]
Seiken Densetsu 3 Strategy Guide 聖劍傳說3 基礎知識篇