Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Assassinant (Trials of Mana)"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tag: Disambiguation links |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ToM enemy infobox | |||
|name=Rabite | |||
|image={{tab|o}} | |||
{{tab|ToM}}[[File:Assassinant TOM sprite.png]] | |||
{{tab|c}} | |||
{{tab|ToM Remake}}[[File:Assassinant TOM remake screenshot.png|150px]] | |||
{{tab|c}} | |||
{{tab|c}} | |||
|jap=アサシンバグ<br>Assassin Bug | |||
|type=[[Insect (type)|Insect]] | |||
|location=[[Golden Road]]<br>[[Molebear Moors]]<br>[[Lampbloom Woods]]<br>[[Mirage Palace]]<br>[[Rabite Forest]]<sup>ToM 3D</sup> | |||
|related=[[Antversary (Trials of Mana)|Antversary]] | |||
}} | |||
{{about|Assassinant from ''Trials of Mana''|the general species|[[Assassinant]]}} | {{about|Assassinant from ''Trials of Mana''|the general species|[[Assassinant]]}} | ||
An '''assassinant''' is an enemy in ''[[Trials of Mana]]''. | |||
{{-}} | {{-}} | ||
==Enemy intel== | ==Enemy intel== | ||
Line 47: | Line 60: | ||
{{tab|c}} | {{tab|c}} | ||
{{tab|c}} | {{tab|c}} | ||
===Resistances and weaknesses=== | |||
{{tab|o}} | |||
{{tab|ToM}} | |||
{{:ToM attack effects|transcludesection=Assassinant|align=horizontal}} | |||
{{tab|c}} | |||
{{tab|ToM Remake}} | |||
{| width=70% class="wikitable" | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
! Weak !! Strong !! Immune !! Absorb | |||
|-style="text-align:center" | |||
| - || - || [[Dryad]] || - | |||
|} | |||
{{tab|c}} | |||
{{tab|c}} | |||
===Item Drops=== | |||
{{tab|o}} | |||
{{tab|ToM}} | |||
* Common drop: [[File:Medical Herb TOM sprite.png]][[Medical Herb]] | |||
* Rare drop: [[File:Assassineye TOM sprite.png]][[Assassineye]] | |||
* High luck: [[File:Honey Elixir TOM sprite.png]][[Honey Elixir]] | |||
{{tab|c}} | |||
{{tab|ToM Remake}} | |||
* Common drop: [[File:Medical Herb icon TOM remake sprite.png|25px]][[Medical Herb]] (5%) | |||
* Rare drop: [[File:Assassin Eye icon TOM remake sprite.png|25px]][[Assassineye]] (2.5%) | |||
{{tab|c}} | |||
{{tab|c}} | |||
==References== | |||
*[https://gamefaqs.gamespot.com/snes/588648-seiken-densetsu-3/faqs/29281 GameFAQs] | |||
*[https://game8.jp/seiken3remake/333098 Game8] | |||
{{Trials of Mana}} | |||
[[Category:Trials of Mana enemies]] |
Revision as of 15:43, January 23, 2023
Rabite | |
---|---|
Monster info | |
Japanese name | アサシンバグ Assassin Bug |
Type | Insect |
Location(s) | Golden Road Molebear Moors Lampbloom Woods Mirage Palace Rabite ForestToM 3D |
Related enemies | |
Antversary |
- This article is about Assassinant from Trials of Mana. For the general species, see Assassinant.
An assassinant is an enemy in Trials of Mana.
Enemy intel
Attributes
Level | HP | Attack | Defense | Magic Defense | SPRT Defense | Lucre | EXP | Location(s) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 34 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | Molebear Moors (Duran's Opening Gambit) |
4 | 44 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 3 | Golden Road (Day) |
5 | 48 | 22 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 4 | Molebear Moors (Day) |
6 | 52 | 35 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 5 | Molebear Moors (Day) |
7 | 56 | 35 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 6 | Molebear Moors (Day) |
23 | 150 | 160 | 68 | 1 | 0 | 52 | 101 | Lampbloom Woods *Summoned by Grapplavine Mirage Palace *Summoned by Grapplavine |
Level | HP | Lucre | EXP | Location(s) |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 31 | 8 | 2 | Molebear Moors (Duran's Opening Gambit) Rabite Forest (Chapter I) |
3 | ? | 10 | 3 | Rabite Forest (Chapter I) |
8 | ? | 34 | 11 | Golden Road |
11 | ? | 42 | 19 | Molebear Moors (Chapter I onwards) |
13 | ? | ? | ? | Molebear Moors (Chapter I onwards) |
32 | ? | 80 | 141 | Lampbloom Woods |
56 | ? | ? | ? | Mirage Palace (Lampbloom Woods area) |
Resistances and weaknesses
Weak | Strong | Immune | Absorb |
---|---|---|---|
- | - | Dryad | - |
Item Drops
- Common drop: Medical Herb
- Rare drop: Assassineye
- High luck: Honey Elixir
- Common drop: Medical Herb (5%)
- Rare drop: Assassineye (2.5%)