Check out the community portal for ways in which you can help the Wiki of Mana! Also, keep in mind that this wiki contains unmarked spoilers.
Difference between revisions of "Peeper (Trials of Mana)"
From the Wiki of Mana, the Mana encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "{{ToM enemy infobox |name=Peeper |image={{tab|o}} {{tab|ToM}}File:Peeper TOM sprite.png {{tab|c}} {{tab|ToM Remake}}150px {{tab|c}} {{tab|c}} |jap=パワーボルダー<br>Power Boulder |type=Oddity |location=Anise's Stockade<sup>ToM 3D</sup><br>Dark Castle<br>Dragonsmaw<br>Mirage Palace |related=Beholder }} {{about|Peeper from ''Trials of Mana''|the general spe...") Tag: Disambiguation links |
|||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
!width=17%| Weak !!width=17%| Strong !!width=17%| Immune !!width=17%| Absorb | !width=17%| Weak !!width=17%| Strong !!width=17%| Immune !!width=17%| Absorb | ||
|-style="text-align:center" | |-style="text-align:center" | ||
| - || - || - || [[Dryad]] | | - || - || - || [[Dryad]] • [[Gnome]] • [[Wisp|Lumina]] • [[Salamander|Salamando]] • [[Shade]] • [[Jinn|Sylphid]] • [[Undine]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{tab|c}} | {{tab|c}} | ||
Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
{{tab|ToM Remake}} | {{tab|ToM Remake}} | ||
* Common drop: [[File:Cup of Wishes icon TOM remake sprite.png|25px]][[Cup of Wishes]] (2.5%) | * Common drop: [[File:Cup of Wishes icon TOM remake sprite.png|25px]][[Cup of Wishes]] (2.5%) | ||
* Rare drop: [[File:Mystery Seed icon TOM remake sprite.png|25px]][[ | * Rare drop: [[File:Mystery Seed icon TOM remake sprite.png|25px]][[??? Seed]] (2.5%) | ||
{{tab|c}} | {{tab|c}} | ||
{{tab|c}} | {{tab|c}} |
Latest revision as of 04:26, March 9, 2023
Peeper | |
---|---|
Monster info | |
Japanese name | パワーボルダー Power Boulder |
Type | Oddity |
Location(s) | Anise's StockadeToM 3D Dark Castle Dragonsmaw Mirage Palace |
Related enemies | |
Beholder |
- This article is about Peeper from Trials of Mana. For the general species, see Peeper.
A peeper is an enemy in Trials of Mana.
Enemy intel[edit]
Attributes[edit]
Level | HP | Attack | Defense | Magic Defense | SPRT Defense | Lucre | EXP | Location(s) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 | 484 | 299 | 201 | 57 | 61 | 202 | 831 | Dragonsmaw (Night) |
45 | 498 | 308 | 208 | 60 | 64 | 207 | 883 | Dark Castle Dragonsmaw (Night) |
46 | 499 | 308 | 208 | 60 | 64 | 212 | 938 | Dragonsmaw (Night) |
47 | 500 | 308 | 208 | 60 | 64 | 217 | 995 | Dark Castle Dragonsmaw (Night) Mirage Palace |
48 | 502 | 314 | 212 | 60 | 68 | 222 | 1054 | Dark Castle Dragonsmaw (Night) |
Level | HP | Lucre | EXP | Location(s) |
---|---|---|---|---|
55 | 1143 | 226 | 602 | Dragonsmaw Mirage Palace |
56 | ? | 242 | 625 | Dark Castle Mirage Palace |
58 | ? | 246 | 642 | Dragonsmaw Mirage Palace |
60 | ? | ? | ? | Dragonsmaw |
67 | ? | ? | ? | Anise's Stockade |
69 | ? | ? | ? | Anise's Stockade |
Resistances and weaknesses[edit]
Item Drops[edit]
- Common drop: Cup of Wishes
- Rare drop: Poto Oil
- High luck: ??? Seed
- Common drop: Cup of Wishes (2.5%)
- Rare drop: ??? Seed (2.5%)